Admission Open
(2020 - 21)

Admission Helpline
info@stpeterchd.com

Awards and Prizes

2019 – 20

Class : 12th (Arts)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Anandita Bakshi Silver Athletics Senior State Level 2019

Class : 11th (Arts)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Siddharth Goel Silver Boxing 40th Chandigarh State Junior Men Boxing Championship 2019

Class : 9th

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Sania Bhagat Consolation Prize Eye Donation Painting Competition Manav Mangal Smart School, Sector 69, Mohali. 2019

2018 – 19

Class : 3rd

Sr. No. Name Competition Prize Championship Session
1. Anwesha Rangostav celebration organization 2nd National level Art completion 2018
Japanese Soroban and Mental Arithmetic System 2nd 13th National Competition 2018
1st 14th National Competition 2018 2018

Class : 6th

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Prince Singh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-55 2018

Class : 8th

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Dev Narayan Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-49 2018
2. Pawitterpal Singh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-51 2018
3. Ansh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-52 2018

Class : 9th

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Vansh Grover Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-46 2018
2. Anuj Kattal Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-50 2018
3. Lavish Mehandru Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-53 2018

Class : 10th

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Harsh Chander Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-44 2018
2. Yuvraj Singh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-45 2018
3. Onkar Singh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-47 2018
4. Karanvir Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-48 2018
5. Inderjeet Singh Bronze Basketball St Xavier Basketball Championship, Sec-54 2018

Class : 11th (Arts)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Harkaran Singh Yoga National Games in Haryana & Chhattisgarh 2016-17
2. Sumit Sharma Gold State Karate Championship 2017
3. Lakhan Verma Gold Wrestling Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2018

Class : 11th (Medical)

Maria Joseph Mathew, our Class XI, Medical stream student, who is bringing laurels and honour to the school through her academic brilliance. She is one of the few students awarded the prestigious NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) scholarship for the year 2018 by NCERT. The national level exam was held in May 2018 and she topped the tricity in this scholarship exam.

Recently, she won the Regional Brain Bee quiz competition held at PGIMER, Chandigarh on 19 January, 2019. This competition had participants from 14 schools of the region. She will be representing the region at the National Brain Bee competition.

Class : 11th (Non-Medical)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Nipun Bansal Gold Taekwando Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2018

Class : 12th (Arts)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Mohd. Faiz Bronze Judo Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2017
2. Mohd. Faiz Bronze Judo State Championship, Chandigarh 2017
3. Karanbir Singh Bronze Football 7 Side National Football Championship, Maharashtra 2017
4. Utkarsh Singh Bisht Bronze Football 7 Side National Football Championship, Maharashtra 2017
5. Vikrant Bronze Football 7 Side National Football Championship, Maharashtra 2017

Class : 12th (Medical)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Ishu Rana Gold Judo Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2017
2. Kriti Priya Gold Taekwando Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2017
3. Tarunam Sandyal Bronze Swimming Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2017
Sr. No. Name Rank Championship Session
1. Saihajleen Kaur Brar 2nd See Certificate National Level Science Talent Search Examination 2018-19

Class : 12th (Non-Medical)

Sr. No. Name Medal Game Championship Session
1. Ishu Rana Bronze Judo Inter School UT Championship, Chandigarh 2017